Sheep

CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES – MONDAY 22nd MAY 2017
ENTRY FEE €3.00
THERE MUST BE AT LEAST 2 EXHIBITORS IN ANY ONE CLASS BEFORE THE CLASS CAN BE HELD
JUDGING AT 2.00 PM ON SUNDAY 11th JUNE 2017

Charollais

Class 160PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE CHAROLLAIS EWE
Class 161PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE CHAROLAIS RAM
Class 162PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE CHAROLAIS EWE LAMB
Class 163PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE CHAROLAIS RAM LAMB
Class 164CHAMPION CHAROLAIS OF THE SHOW

Scottie

Class 165RAM LAMB
Class 166EWE LAMB
Class 167 AGED RAM
Class 168AGED EWE
Class 169 HOGGET RAM
Class 170HOGGET EWE
Class 171CHAMPION SCOTTIE

Suffolk

Class 172PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE SUFFOLK EWE
Class 173 PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE SUFFOLK RAM
Class 174PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE SUFFOLK EWE LAMB
Class 175PEDIGREE OR NON-PEDIGREE SUFFOLK RAM LAMB
Class 176CHAMPION SUFFOLK OF THE SHOW

Any Breed

Class 177PEDIGREE OR NON PEDIGREE LOWLAND EWE OTHER THAN SUFFOLK
Class 178PEDIGREE OR NON PEDIGREE LOWLAND RAM OTHER THAN SUFFOLK
Class 179BEST SWARTABLE SHEEP PEDIGREE OR NON PEDIGREE
Class 180BEST WEST CORK BUTCHER'S LAMB
Class 181CHAMPION SHEEP OF THE SHOW

Poultry

CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES – MONDAY 22nd MAY 2017
JUDGING @ 11.00 AM ON SUNDAY, 11th JUNE 2017
BIRDS MUST BE IN THEIR CAGES BY 10.30 AM
Entry Fee €3
Prize Money: 1st €10, 2nd €8, 3rd €6

Class 01BANTAM HARD FEATHER
Class 02BANTAM HEAVY SOFT FEATHER
Class 03BANTAM LIGHT SOFT FEATHER
Class 04TRUE BANTAM
Class 05LARGE HARD FEATHER
Class 06LARGE HEAVY SOFT FEATHER
Class 07LARGE LIGHT SOFT FEATHER
Class 08JUNIOR UNDER 14 YEARS EXHIBITOR
Class 09BEST CROSSBRED BIRD
Class 10BEST MOTHER & CHICK
Class 11DUCK
Class 12BEST CROSSBRED DUCK
Class 13GOOSE / GANDER
Class 14BEST IN SHOW – BANTAM, LARGE AND WATERFOWL
Class 15THE IRISH SHOWS ASSOCIATION & SWINFORD SHOW SOCIETY PRESENT THE ALL IRELAND MALE BANTAM CHICKEN CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL AND THE ALL IRELAND FEMALE BANTAM CHICKEN CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

PONY CLASSES

(Under the Irish Pony Society Rules)
Entry Fee €10 per class
CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES – Monday, 22nd May 2017
NO STALLIONS OR COLTS OVER 2 YEARS ALLOWED AND NO HANDLER UNDER 16 YEARS
GATES OPEN @ 8.30 AM

LED CLASSES – RING 4
JUDGING COMMENCES AT  11.00 AM

Class 46LED REGISTERED CONNEMARA
Class 47PONY
Class 48SHOW PONY YOUNG STOCK
Class 49SHOW PONY YOUNG STOCK, 2 YEAR OLD NOT EXCEEDING 143 CMS & 3 YEAR OLD NOT EXCEEDING 145 CMS
Class 50SHOW PONY BROOD MARE NOT EXCEEDING 148 CMS
Class 51PONY FOAL
Class 52MINIATURE PONY
Class 53PURE-BRED REGISTERED WELCH PONY OR COB
Class 54REGISTERED PART-BRED WELSH PONY OR COB
Class 55LED CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 56IPS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS QUALIFIER
Class 57BEST DONKEY OF THE SHOW

LEAD REIN & OPEN PONY RIDING CLASSES – RING 5
JUDGING COMMENCES AT 10.30 am

Class 58OPEN LEAD REIN CLASS
Class 59LEAD REIN CLASS FOR NOVICE RIDERS
Class 60OPEN FIRST RIDDEN
Class 61MINI SUPREME PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 62OPEN SHOW STARTER STAKES
Class 63COMBINED OPEN 143 CMS & 153 CMS SHOW HUNTER PONY
Class 64RIDDEN CONNEMARA PURE BRED OR PARTBRED
Class 65OPEN 138 CMS / OPEN 148 CMS PONY RIDING CLASS
Class 66OPEN 128 CMS PONY RIDING CLASS
Class 67RIDDEN PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 68OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE
Class 69FAMILY PONY CLASS
Class 70SUPREME PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY CLASSES – RING 6
JUDGING COMMENCES AT 11.30 AM

Class 71OPEN 153 CMS WORKING HUNTER PONY CLASS
Class 72FAMILY WORKING HUNTER PONY CLASS
Class 73CHAMPION WORKING HUNTER PONY

Pig

CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES – MONDAY 22nd MAY 2017
ENTRY FEE €3.00
THERE MUST BE AT LEAST 2 EXHIBITORS IN ANY ONE CLASS BEFORE THE CLASS CAN BE HELD

Class 185PEDIGREE BOAR UNDER 1 YEAR
Class 186PEDIGREE SOW
Class 187PEDIGREE GILT
Class 188NON PEDIGREE BOAR
Class 189NON PEDIGREE SOW
Class 190NON PEDIGREE GILT
Class 191NON PEDIGREE FAT PIG

Goats

CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES – MONDAY 22rd MAY 2017
ENTRY FEE €3.00
THERE MUST BE AT LEAST 2 EXHIBITORS IN ANY ONE CLASS BEFORE THE CLASS CAN BE HELD

Class 182GOAT MALE OR FEMALE - BORN ON OR AFTER 01/01/2017
Class 183GOAT MALE OR FEMALE BORN BEFORE 01/01/2017
Class 184CHAMPION GOAT OF THE SHOW

Dogs

Entries taken on the day – From 1.00 pm – Commencing @ 3.00 pm

Class 01Puppy Dog or Bitch (Over 3 Months and Under 12 Months)
Class 02Any Variety Toy Dog or Bitch
Class 03Any Variety Terrier Dog or Bitch
Class 04Any Variety Gundog Dog or Bitch
Class 05Best Large Dog or Bitch
Class 06Best Small Dog or Bitch
Class 07Mature Dog (Over 5 Years)
Class 08Children’s Handling Class
Class 09Ladies & Gent’s Handling
Class 10Fancy Dress
Class 11Best in Show (From Class Winners)
Class 12THE IRISH SHOWS ASSOCIATION & CLONASLEE SHOW SOCIETY PRSENT THE GAIN ALL IRELAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 13BALLINROBE AGRICULTURAL SHOW & IRISH SHOWS
ASSOCIATION PRESENT THE ALL IRELAND IRISH NATIVE BREED CHAMPIONSHIP DOG
Class 14THE IRISH SHOWS ASSOCIATION AND BELTRA SHOW SOCIETY PRESENT THE ALL IRELAND GUN DOG CHAMPIONSHIP
Class 15THE IRISH SHOWS ASSOCIATION & BOYLE SHOW SOCIETYPRESENT The Boyle Spaniel Dog All Ireland Championship
Class 16THE IRISH SHOWS ASSOCIATION & KILGARVAN SHOW SOCIETY PRESENT THE PUPPY PARLOUR KENMARE MUNSTER DOG CHAMPIONSHIP (OPEN TO ALL BREEDS)
Class 17THE IRISH SHOWS ASSOCIATION & EYRECOURT AGRICULTURAL SHOW PRESENT THE ALL-IRELAND IRISH NATIVE BREED CHAMPIONSHIP